Main Draw 2019

Round 1 - USTER
26.03.2019
Player seeded into Round 2
[1] Mo ElShorbagy (EGY)
[bye]
Di, 26. Mär 17:30 23 min
Borja Golan (ESP)
    [9/16] James Willstrop (ENG)
    Di, 26. Mär 16:30 37 min
    [9/16] Zahed Salem (EGY)
      George Parker (ENG)
      Player seeded into Round 2
      [bye]
      [6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
      Player seeded into Round 2
      [5] Karim A. Gawad (EGY)
      [bye]
      Di, 26. Mär 19:30 60 min
      [WC] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI)
        [9/16] Max Lee (HKG)
        Di, 26. Mär 15:30 85 min
        [9/16] Daryl Selby (ENG)
          Cameron Pilley (AUS)
          Player seeded into Round 2
          [bye]
          [4] Simon Rösner (GER)
          Player seeded into Round 2
          [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)
          [bye]
          Di, 26. Mär 20:30 55 min
          Chris Simpson (ENG)
            [9/16] Mathieu Castagnet (FRA)
            Di, 26. Mär 13:30 67 min
            [9/16] Declan James (ENG)
              Eain Yow Ng (MAS)
              Player seeded into Round 2
              [bye]
              [8] Saurav Ghosal (IND)
              Player seeded into Round 2
              [7] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
              [bye]
              Di, 26. Mär 18:30 38 min
              Nicolas Mueller (SUI)
                [9/16] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG)
                Di, 26. Mär 14:30 56 min
                [9/16] Joel Makin (WAL)
                  Gregoire Marche (FRA)
                  Player seeded into Round 2
                  [bye]
                  [2] Ali Farag (EGY)
                  Round 2 - Halle 622
                  27.03.2019 – 28.03.2019
                  Mi, 27. Mär 20:00 36 min
                  [1] Mo ElShorbagy (EGY)
                    Borja Golan (ESP)
                    Mi, 27. Mär 17:00 102 min
                    [9/16] Zahed Salem (EGY)
                      [6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
                      Mi, 27. Mär 18:00 71 min
                      [5] Karim A. Gawad (EGY)
                        Max Lee (HKG)
                        Mi, 27. Mär 21:00 41 min
                        Daryl Selby (ENG)
                          [4] Simon Rösner (GER)
                          Do, 28. Mär 18:00 34 min
                          [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)
                            Mathieu Castagnet (FRA)
                            Do, 28. Mär 17:00 76 min
                            [9/16] Declan James (ENG)
                              [8] Saurav Ghosal (IND)
                              Do, 28. Mär 21:00 37 min
                              [7] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
                                Nicolas Mueller (SUI)
                                Do, 28. Mär 20:00 64 min
                                [9/16] Joel Makin (WAL)
                                  [2] Ali Farag (EGY)
                                  1/4 Finals - Halle 622
                                  29.03.2019
                                  Fr, 29. Mär 17:30 36 min
                                  [1] Mo ElShorbagy (EGY)
                                    [6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
                                    Fr, 29. Mär 18:30 39 min
                                    [5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY)
                                      [4] Simon Rösner (GER)
                                      Fr, 29. Mär 20:30 68 min
                                      [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)
                                        [8] Saurav Ghosal (IND)
                                        Fr, 29. Mär 21:30 51 min
                                        [7] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
                                          [2] Ali Farag (EGY)
                                          Semi Finals - Halle 622
                                          30.03.2019
                                          Sa, 30. Mär 19:00 59 min
                                          [1] Mo ElShorbagy (EGY)
                                            [5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY)
                                            Sa, 30. Mär 21:00 38 min
                                            [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)
                                              [7] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
                                              Final - Halle 622
                                              31.03.2019
                                              So, 31. Mär 15:30 50 min
                                              [1] Mo ElShorbagy (EGY)
                                                [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)